Will the favourites Elina Born & Stig Rästa win Estonia's ticket to Vienna tonight?
Will the fan favourites Elina Born & Stig Rästa win Estonia’s ticket to Vienna tonight?

We’ve got the third Super Saturday of this season ahead of us! Tonight, things will go a bit more quiet in comparison to last week, however. Estonia and Lithuania will make their final choices whereas Finland, Hungary and Sweden will air semi finals of their respective preselections.

Here’s an overview on everything you need to know for tonight’s Super Saturday – Streams, participant lists & starting times!

Lithuania: Eurovizijos (Final)

Stream: LRTStarting time: 20:00 CET | Voting system: Televoting (50%) + Juries (50%)

Mia – “This Time”
Monika Linkytė – “This Time”
Vaidas Baumila – “This Time”
 
Lithuania’s competing song “This Time” was already chosen during last week’s show. Tonight it will be determined which of the remaining artists will get to sing it in Vienna.

 

Estonia: Eesti Laul (Final)

Stream: ETV or eurovision.tvStarting time: 20:35 CET | Voting system: Televoting (50%) + Juries (50%), Super final (top 3) with televoting only

1. Luisa Värk – “Minu päike”
2. Maia Vahtramäe – “Üle vesihalli taeva”
3. Elina Born & Stig Rästa – “Goodbye to Yesterday”
4. Kali Briis Band – “Idiot”
5. Robin Juhkental & The Big Bangers – “Troubles”
6. Daniel Levi – “Burning Lights”
7. Elisa Kolk – “Superlove”
8. The Blurry Lane – “Exceptional”
9. Elephants From Neptune – “Unriddle Me”
10. Triin Niitoja & John4 – “This is Our Choice”

 

Sweden: Melodifestivalen (Semi 3)

Stream: SVTStarting time: 20:00 CET | Voting system: Televoting only, 1st and 2nd qualify to the final, 3rd and 4th go to Andra Chansen

1. Ellen Benediktson – “Insomnia”
2. Kalle Johansson – “För din skull”
3. Andreas Weise – “Bring Out the Fire”
4. Andreas Johnson – “Living to Die”
5. Isa – “Don’t Stop”
6. Kristin Amparo – “I See You”
7. Jon Henrik Fjällgren – “Jag är fri (Manne Liem Frije)”

 

Finland: Uuden Musiikin Kilpailu (Semi 3)

Stream: YLEStarting time: 20:00 CET | Voting system: Televoting only, top 3 qualifies to the final

1. Ida Bois – “Kumbaya”
2. Aikuinen – “Kyynelten lahti”
3. Solju – “Hold Your Colours”
4. Järjestyshäiriö – “Särkyneiden sydänten kulmilla”
5. Angelo de Nile – “All for Victory”
6. Heidi Pakarinen – “Bon voyage”

 

Hungary: A Dal (Semi 2)

Stream: mediaklikk.huStarting time: 20:25 CET | Voting system: Jury (80%) and SMS/app voting (20%) determine first 2 qualifiers, remaining 2 qualifiers decided by SMS/app voting only

1. Gabi Szűcs – “Úgysem felejtesz el”
2. Other Planet – “Untold Story”
3. Bogi Dallos – “World of Violence”
4. Gergő Oláh – “A tükör előtt”
5. Ív – “Fire”
6. Gyula Éliás Jr. feat. Fourtissimo – “Run to You”
7. Kati Wolf – “Ne engedj el”
8. Passed – “Mesmerize”
9. Bálint Gájer – “That’s How It Goes”

 

Which show are you most looking forward to tonight?

Load More Related Articles
Load More By Anselm Nikolaus
Load More In 2015
Comments are closed.

Check Also

LIVE COVERAGE: Rehearsal Day 4

We’ve now seen most of the semi finalists performing, so it’s going to be very…