PDA

View Full Version : My Anniversary Celebration (1991-2015) : You can be my guest !



GRE
8th July 2015, 12:02
Hello to all :)
Τhis year i celebrate 25 years of Eurovision, since i started watching Esc back in 1991 !
So i decided to make a top list with my favorites songs.
But i liked many of them equal, and i couldn't rank them ! :oops:
And here it comes to you.
I thought you could help me ranking the songs,
by voting your favorites from my list.
I have already invited some friends as jury members (they know who they are),
but anyone who is interested, can take part to my Eurovision Anniversary Celebration ! xcheer

Τhe procedure will be like this=>
-4 Quarterfinals of 20 songs each one
-2 Semifinals of 20 songs each one
-1 Grand Final of 20 songs.

The game will start soon,
so if you are interested, you can apply here for being a jury member.

escfreak
8th July 2015, 12:31
Sounds interesting. I can be your jury member.

GRE
8th July 2015, 12:48
Sounds interesting. I can be your jury member.

Thank you :)
You can be my guest !

http://stream1.gifsoup.com/view7/3756050/dance-gaitana-2-o.gif

RomanFromRussia
8th July 2015, 16:21
I'm in;)

GRE
8th July 2015, 16:35
I'm in;)

That's nice !
Thank you :)

http://stream1.gifsoup.com/view7/3756050/dance-gaitana-2-o.gif

Adrian
9th July 2015, 08:54
Oooh this could be really fun! Can I apply for a jury member?

GRE
9th July 2015, 10:21
Oooh this could be really fun! Can I apply for a jury member?

Of course ! :)
Thank you !
Be my guest !

http://stream1.gifsoup.com/view7/3756050/dance-gaitana-2-o.gif

GRE
9th July 2015, 12:19
Ok, let's begin ! xcheer

This first round is Quartefinals.
I have splited 80 songs that i like, into 4 Quarterfinals (20 each one).
You will have to vote in each Quarterfinal with the Eurovision System (12-10-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1).
Remember:
You are allowed to vote for your country
You can vote here or via pm to me, until midnight CET of this Sunday.

Jurors, take yours seats please :) Stargazer RainyWoods ParadiseES 94ayd EscGeek ElRuso Schlagerman1 escfreak RomanFromRussia Adrian.
Other voters, are free to vote too.

1st QuarterFinal (1991-1998)

1991 France Amina - Le dernier qui a parlé https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wa8v5V12lbs
1991 Greece Sophia Vossou - Anixi https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AwjFhgimdN0
1992 Greece Cleopatra - Olou tou kosmou i elpida https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nr1eFZVXAeE
1993 Norway Silje Vige - Alle mine tankar https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B9WbEF3J31o
1993 Finland Katri Helena - Tule luo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ktoLl7T-GUA
1994 Ireland P. Harrington & C. McGettigan - Rock 'n' roll kids https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HGAfONwvVdU
1994 Hungary Friderika - Kinek mondjam el vétkeimet https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iEYt1kd1K1g
1994 Cyprus Evridiki - Ime anthropos ki ego https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o-kKTRp2LO4
1995 Norway Secret Garden - Nocturne https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=26HL7P_pXgE
1995 Croatia Magazin & Lidija - Nostalgija https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oCvNt_E_mxk
1995 Cyprus Alex Panayi - Sti fotia https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-gLLrmZUQKE
1996 Portugal Lúcia Moniz - O Meu Coração Não Tem Cor https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JajCDOGhn2s
1997 Turkey Şebnem Paker & Etnic - Dinle https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m5J6-bCMz3Y
1997 Italy Jalisse - Fiumi di parole https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S24gn5Y6wB0
1997 Slovenia Tanja Ribič - Zbudi se https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q62JQRWk40o
1998 Israel Dana International - Diva https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1wdApYXHSNA
1998 UK Imaani - Where are you https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0nusBQ7Lacg
1998 Croatia Danijela - Neka mi ne svane https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p4S8rSg8DyE
1998 Cyprus Michalis Hatzigiannis - Yenesis https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W12HkaC2uXE
1998 Portugal Alma Lusa - Se eu te Pudesse Abraçar https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wGnMhlHxm30


2nd QuarterFinal (1999-2005)

1999 Germany Sürpriz - Reise nach Jerusalem https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FAOOOqMT46g
1999 Croatia Doris Dragovic-Maria Magdalena https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x2oIkF3sQtE
1999 Estonia Evelin Samuel & Camille - Diamond Of Night https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GY4Vh-ROPu8
2000 Russia Alsou - Solo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4HtYwbnihmo
2000 Estonia Ines - Once In A Lifetime https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6JDTFuorUbA
2001 France Natasha St-Pier - Je n'ai que mon âme https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pTgt0JugE6Y
2001 Slovenia Nuša Derenda - Energy https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yzXmzCMOLQY
2001 Malta Fabrizio Faniello - Another Summer Night https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_cYITo2AH0A
2003 Turkey Sertab Erener - Everyway that I can https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AFDOjqEf0HE
2003 Belgium Urban Trad - Sanomi https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jFrO6QUl61k
2003 Poland Ich Troje - Keine Grenzen / Żadnych granic https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8nGZAzG429w
2004 Turkey Athena - For Real https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pipamUl14A4
2004 Germany Max - Can't Wait Until Tonight https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j6jSUb_RvXM
2004 Fyr Macedonia Tose Proeski - Life https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5_NX0usepUI
2005 Malta Chiara - Angel https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vv8GmwcfR9A
2005 Romania Luminita Anghel & Sistem - Let Me Try https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bGY20O4Z7nM
2005 Switzerland Vanilla Ninja - Cool Vibes https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SDkqtAx31H4
2005 Hungary NOX - Forogj, világ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ib-HrBr169A
2005 Netherlands Glennis Grace - My Impossible Dream https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BALtXHH9Umw
2005 Monaco Lise Darly - Tout De Moi https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pR_BaDAQOLY


3rd QuarterFinal (2006-2011)

2006 Germany Texas Lightning - No, No, Never https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IKvPzL1NSSI
2007 Serbia Marija Šerifović - Molitva https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FSueQN1QvV4
2007 Bulgaria Elitsa Todorova & Stoyan Yankoulov - Water https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CPISaq047x4
2007 Moldova Natalia Barbu - Fight https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SkA7DTJWpio
2007 Slovenia Alenka Gotar - Cvet z juga https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9DjLtUSECV4
2008 Serbia Jelena Tomasevic - Oro https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lpmNsZ0vlrQ
2009 Iceland Yohanna - Is It True https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qqE69feyEOU
2009 Estonia Urban Symphony - Rändajad https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PgGiVnhfXs0
2009 Bosnia-Herzegovina Regina - Bistra Voda https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KPBF2VFicp0
2009 Russia Anastasia Prikhodko - Mamo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K5kKOVoO55g
2009 Moldova Nelly Ciobanu - Hora Din Moldova https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nouNc_Oycfg
2009 Portugal Flor-de-lis - Todas As Ruas Do Amor https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hhBZnygQIkk
2009 Croatia Igor Cukrov feat. Andrea - Lijepa Tena https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HzP-DRrnvxs
2009 Slovakia Kamil Mikulcik & Nela Pociskova - Let Tmou https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RLMU1u2ojfk
2010 Turkey maNga - We could be the same https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sILu9F9vGKA
2010 Israel Harel Skaat - Milim https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gojVz37LN8w
2010 Finland Kuunkuiskaajat - Työlki ellä https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GUROEk9eFIA
2011 Greece Loucas Yiorkas ft. Stereo Mike - Watch My Dance https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FdZzklXoAOg
2011 Germany Lena - Taken By A Stranger https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KqZprvpWlcE
2011 Switzerland Anna Rossinelli - In Love For A While https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wxLE5FmNJow


4th QuarterFinal (2012-2015)

2012 Spain Pastora Soler - Quédate Conmigo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U8J1b62wOao
2012 Romania Mandinga - Zaleilah https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K3ruy639kTQ
2012 Fyr Macedonia Kaliopi - Crno I Belo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MSuCdNEy9w0
2012 Slovenia Eva Boto - Verjamem https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jEHNRKnrWiU
2013 Denmark Emmelie de Forest - Only Teardrops https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p3f9v8ebuD4
2013 Greece Koza Mostra feat. Agathon Iakovidis - Alcohol Is Free https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_AfrOZersNk
2013 Italy Marco Mengoni - L'Essenziale https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S8oaxDV1q6o
2013 Hungary ByeAlex - Kedvesem https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rOimfHq76xk
2013 San Marino Valentina Monetta - Crisalide https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YirZIBi2vnY
2014 Netherlands The Common Linnets - Calm After The Storm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ggBPAm5XLA
2014 Sweden Sanna Nielsen - Undo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5PQJI-3LW-8
2014 Montenegro Sergej Ćetković - Moj Svijet https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6FJtzRSKHKg
2014 Israel Mei Finegold - Same Heart https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=acOZVEN5XjE
2015 Italy Il Volo - Grande Amore https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1TOMqZV2jA8
2015 Belgium Loïc Nottet - Rhythm Inside https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G48p8eNhnd8
2015 Latvia Aminata - Love Injected https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-usdXbeGHi8
2015 Estonia Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xsx_dIJOtgI
2015 Israel Nadav Guedj - Golden Boy https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-w-2K9U8UIs
2015 Romania Voltaj - De La Capat / All Over Again https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BGw0tUKOW7o
2015 Czech Republic Marta Jandová & Václav Noid Bárta - Hope Never Dies https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SLz6VeSPXjA

EscGeek
9th July 2015, 14:49
Only one of those 80 songs is my winner in its year,but i love a lot of songs here...

Am I the only one who expected ukraine 2012 to be on the list? :lol:

Schlagerman1
9th July 2015, 16:03
Here are my votes! :D

1st QuarterFinal (1991-1998)

1p Greece 91
2p Portugal 98
3p UK 98
4p Ireland 94
5p Israel 98
6p Hungary 94
7p Portugal 96
8p Italy 97
10p Turkey 97
12p Croatia 98


2nd QuarterFinal (1999-2005)

1p Germany 04
2p Poland 03
3p Estonia 00
4p Slovenia 01
5p FYR Macedonia 04
6p Turkey 03
7p Romania 05
8p France 01
10p Croatia 99
12p Russia 00


3rd QuarterFinal (2006-2011)

1p Serbia 08
2p Greece 11
3p Iceland 09
4p Moldova 07
5p Slovenia 07
6p Germany 11
7p Russia 09
8p Turkey 10
10p Estonia 09
12p Serbia 07


4th QuarterFinal (2012-2015)

1p Hungary 13
2p Italy 13
3p Estonia 15
4p Italy 15
5p Sweden 14
6p Greece 13
7p FYR Macedonia 12
8p Netherlands 14
10p Latvia 15
12p Belgium 15

GRE
9th July 2015, 16:20
Am I the only one who expected ukraine 2012 to be on the list? :lol:

:lol:
I like very much, the studio version, not the live performance though.

Adrian
9th July 2015, 17:47
OOh some great songs picked!!

Here are my votes!

1st QuarterFinal (1991-1998)

::12 Norway 1993
::10 UK 1998
::8 Croatia 1998
::7 Portugal 1996
::6 Croatia 1995
::5 Israel 1998
::4 Finland 1993
::3 France 1991
::2 Norway 1995
::1 Italy 1997


2nd QuarterFinal (1999-2005)

::12 France 2001
::10 Malta 2005
::8 Croatia 1999
::7 Germany 1999
::6 Turkey 2003
::5 Netherlands 2005
::4 Monaco 2005
::3 Romania 2005
::2 Hungary 2005
::1 Poland 2003


3rd QuarterFinal (2006-2011)

::12 Germany 2006
::10 Russia 2009
::8 Serbia 2007
::7 Serbia 2008
::6 Slovakia 2009
::5 Iceland 2009
::4 Moldova 2009
::3 Croatia 2009
::2 Bosnia 2009
::1 Moldova 2007


4th QuarterFinal (2012-2015)

::12 Spain 2012
::10 Latvia 2015
::8 FYR Macedonia 2012
::7 Italy 2013
::6 Sweden 2014
::5 San Marino 2013
::4 Italy 2015
::3 Israel 2015
::2 Czech Republic 2015
::1 Romania 2012

94ayd
10th July 2015, 16:50
Some incredibly strong entries! It was hard to narrow them down but here are my votes:

1st QuarterFinal (1991-1998)

::1 - ::cy 1995
::2 - ::fi 1993
::3 - ::fr 1991
::4 - ::gr 1991
::5 - ::cy 1994
::6 - ::pt 1996
::7 - ::uk 1998
::8 - ::sl 1997
::10 - ::il 1998
::12 - ::it 1997


2nd QuarterFinal (1999-2005)

::1 - ::mk 2004
::2 - ::de 1999
::3 - ::ru 2000
::4 - ::ch 2005
::5 - ::hr 1999
::6 - ::be 2003
::7 - ::ro 2005
::8 - ::tr 2003
::10 - ::hu 2005
::12 - ::sl 2001
(it was very hard ranking my top 3)

3rd QuarterFinal (2006-2011)

::1 - ::md 2007
::2 - ::sk 2009
::3 - ::ru 2009
::4 - ::fi 2010
::5 - ::bg 2007
::6 - ::ee 2009
::7 - ::ch 2011
::8 - ::sl 2007
::10 - ::md 2009
::12 - ::de 2011


4th QuarterFinal (2012-2015)

::1 - ::gr 2013
::2 - ::hu 2013
::3 - ::il 2015
::4 - ::il 2014
::5 - ::sm 2013
::6 - ::cz 2015
::7 - ::ro 2015
::8 - ::ee 2015
::10 - ::be 2015
::12 - ::lv 2015
(very weak selection for 2012-2014)

GRE
11th July 2015, 07:14
A friendly remind for the jurors Stargazer RainyWoods ElRuso escfreak :
Tomorrow (Sunday) midnight is the deadline for voting in this first round.

Also for other escunited members:
You are free to vote (but only the votes from the first 5 members will be valid in the game).

RainyWoods
11th July 2015, 09:02
1st QuarterFinal (1991-1998)

12. 1998 Portugal Alma Lusa - Se eu te Pudesse Abraçar
10. 1997 Turkey Şebnem Paker & Etnic - Dinle
08. 1996 Portugal Lúcia Moniz - O Meu Coração Não Tem Cor
07. 1993 Norway Silje Vige - Alle mine tankar
06. 1995 Norway Secret Garden - Nocturne
05. 1991 Greece Sophia Vossou - Anixi
04. 1995 Croatia Magazin & Lidija - Nostalgija
03. 1998 Croatia Danijela - Neka mi ne svane
02. 1998 Israel Dana International - Diva
01. 1995 Cyprus Alex Panayi - Sti fotia



2nd QuarterFinal (1999-2005)

12. 1999 Croatia Doris Dragovic-Maria Magdalena
10. 2004 Turkey Athena - For Real
08. 2003 Turkey Sertab Erener - Everyway that I can
07. 2005 Hungary NOX - Forogj, világ
06. 2003 Poland Ich Troje - Keine Grenzen / Żadnych granic
05. 2005 Malta Chiara - Angel
04. 2005 Romania Luminita Anghel & Sistem - Let Me Try
03. 2001 Slovenia Nuša Derenda - Energy
02. 2003 Belgium Urban Trad - Sanomi
01. 1999 Germany Sürpriz - Reise nach Jerusalem



3rd QuarterFinal (2006-2011)

12. 2009 Moldova Nelly Ciobanu - Hora Din Moldova
10. 2009 Slovakia Kamil Mikulcik & Nela Pociskova - Let Tmou
08. 2007 Bulgaria Elitsa Todorova & Stoyan Yankoulov - Water
07. 2009 Russia Anastasia Prikhodko - Mamo
06. 2010 Israel Harel Skaat - Milim
05. 2009 Bosnia-Herzegovina Regina - Bistra Voda
04. 2008 Serbia Jelena Tomasevic - Oro
03. 2007 Slovenia Alenka Gotar - Cvet z juga
02. 2007 Serbia Marija Šerifović - Molitva
01. 2010 Finland Kuunkuiskaajat - Työlki ellä




4th QuarterFinal (2012-2015)

12. 2013 San Marino Valentina Monetta - Crisalide
10. 2012 Fyr Macedonia Kaliopi - Crno I Belo
08. 2015 Latvia Aminata - Love Injected
07. 2014 Sweden Sanna Nielsen - Undo
06. 2015 Czech Republic Marta Jandová & Václav Noid Bárta - Hope Never Dies
05. 2012 Slovenia Eva Boto - Verjamem
04. 2015 Estonia Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
03. 2015 Israel Nadav Guedj - Golden Boy
02. 2015 Belgium Loïc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
01. 2013 Greece Koza Mostra feat. Agathon Iakovidis - Alcohol Is Free

Stargazer
12th July 2015, 07:50
Voted! xcheer

Ranking the first group was super hard. I wanted to give 12 points to all the songs in my top ten.

GRE
12th July 2015, 11:18
Voted! xcheer

Ranking the first group was super hard. I wanted to give 12 points to all the songs in my top ten.

So, it seems that 90's were strong years for Eurovision, weren't they ?

Stargazer
12th July 2015, 12:56
So, it seems that 90's were strong years for Eurovision, weren't they ?
Oh yeah, very much so. The 70s and the 90s were the strongest decades, in my opinion. xbow

GRE
12th July 2015, 13:21
The 10 jurors voted before the deadline.
Thank you all ! :)
The results are ready. And will be announced soon.
But before that, i will have to inform you about the next stage of the voting.
The first 10 entries from every QF, qualified to the next round (Semifinals).
So the songs now will be 40, and will be splited into 2 Semifinals (20 songs each one).
The First Semifinal will have the qualified songs from 1991-2005, and the Second Semifinal will have the qualified songs from 2006-2015.

GRE
12th July 2015, 15:05
Stargazer RainyWoods EscGeek ParadiseES 94ayd ElRuso Schlagerman1 escfreak RomanFromRussia Adrian here we go.
The songs are with chronological order.
You should vote in both Semifinals with the Eurovision system (12-10-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1).
You are allowed to vote for your country.
The deadline is on Tuesday midnight CET.
Apart from the 10 jurors,
i will accept the 5 faster random voters from the forum.

1st Semifinal (1991-2005)

1991 ::gr Sophia Vossou - Anixi https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AwjFhgimdN0
1994 ::cy Evridiki - Ime anthropos ki ego https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o-kKTRp2LO4
1995 ::no Secret Garden - Nocturne https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=26HL7P_pXgE
1995 ::cy Alex Panayi - Sti fotia https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-gLLrmZUQKE
1996 ::pt Lúcia Moniz - O Meu Coração Não Tem Cor https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JajCDOGhn2s
1997 ::tr Şebnem Paker & Etnic - Dinle https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m5J6-bCMz3Y
1997 ::it Jalisse - Fiumi di parole https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S24gn5Y6wB0
1998 ::il Dana International - Diva https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1wdApYXHSNA
1998 ::uk Imaani - Where are you https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0nusBQ7Lacg
1998 ::hr Danijela - Neka mi ne svane https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p4S8rSg8DyE
1999 ::de Sürpriz - Reise nach Jerusalem https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FAOOOqMT46g
1999 ::hr Doris Dragovic-Maria Magdalena https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x2oIkF3sQtE
2000 ::ru Alsou - Solo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4HtYwbnihmo
2001 ::fr Natasha St-Pier - Je n'ai que mon âme https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pTgt0JugE6Y
2001 ::sl Nuša Derenda - Energy https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yzXmzCMOLQY
2003 ::tr Sertab Erener - Everyway that I can https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AFDOjqEf0HE
2004 ::tr Athena - For Real https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pipamUl14A4
2005 ::ro Luminita Anghel & Sistem - Let Me Try https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bGY20O4Z7nM
2005 ::ch Vanilla Ninja - Cool Vibes https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SDkqtAx31H4
2005 ::hu NOX - Forogj, világ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ib-HrBr169A


2nd Semifinal (2006-2015)

2007 ::rs Marija Šerifović - Molitva https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FSueQN1QvV4
2007 ::md Natalia Barbu - Fight https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SkA7DTJWpio
2007 ::sl Alenka Gotar - Cvet z juga https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9DjLtUSECV4
2008 ::rs Jelena Tomasevic - Oro https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lpmNsZ0vlrQ
2009 ::ee Urban Symphony - Rändajad https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PgGiVnhfXs0
2009 ::ba Regina - Bistra Voda https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KPBF2VFicp0
2009 ::ru Anastasia Prikhodko - Mamo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K5kKOVoO55g
2009 ::md Nelly Ciobanu - Hora Din Moldova https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nouNc_Oycfg
2009 ::sk Kamil Mikulcik & Nela Pociskova - Let Tmou https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RLMU1u2ojfk
2010 ::tr maNga - We could be the same https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sILu9F9vGKA
2012 ::mk Kaliopi - Crno I Belo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MSuCdNEy9w0
2013 ::gr Koza Mostra ft. Agathon - Alcohol Is Free https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_AfrOZersNk
2013 ::sm Valentina Monetta - Crisalide https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YirZIBi2vnY
2014 ::nl Common Linnets - Calm After The Storm https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bWe8PRsW4T0
2014 ::se Sanna Nielsen - Undo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5PQJI-3LW-8
2015 ::it Il Volo - Grande Amore https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1TOMqZV2jA8
2015 ::be Loïc Nottet - Rhythm Inside https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G48p8eNhnd8
2015 ::lv Aminata - Love Injected https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-usdXbeGHi8
2015 ::ee Elina & Stig - Goodbye To Yesterday https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xsx_dIJOtgI
2015 ::cz Marta & Václav - Hope Never Dies https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SLz6VeSPXjA

EscGeek
12th July 2015, 19:57
12-::tr Şebnem Paker & Etnic - Dinle
10-::sl Nuša Derenda - Energy
8-::ru Alsou - Solo
7-::tr Athena - For Real
6-::il Dana International - Diva
5-::hr Danijela - Neka mi ne svane
4-::tr Sertab Erener - Everyway that I can
3-::cy Alex Panayi - Sti fotia
2-::ch Vanilla Ninja - Cool Vibes
1-::uk Imaani - Where are you


12-::md Natalia Barbu - Fight
10-::tr maNga - We could be the same
8-::gr Koza Mostra ft. Agathon - Alcohol Is Free
7-::be Loïc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
6-::ba Regina - Bistra Voda
5-::ba Urban Symphony - Rändajad
4-::sk Kamil Mikulcik & Nela Pociskova - Let Tmou
3-::md Nelly Ciobanu - Hora Din Moldova
2-::rs Marija Šerifović - Molitva
1-::cz Marta & Václav - Hope Never Dies

GRE
14th July 2015, 09:51
Good morning everyone.
This is a friendly remind to the jurors Stargazer RainyWoods ParadiseES 94ayd ElRuso Schlagerman1,
that tonight in midnight CET is the deadline for voting in the 2 Semifinals.
Thank you :)

ps: This is also for anyone who is not a juror member and wants to take part.

RainyWoods
14th July 2015, 12:49
1st Semifinal (1991-2005)

12. Şebnem Paker & Etnic - Dinle
10. Doris Dragovic - Maria Magdalena
08. Lúcia Moniz - O Meu Coração Não Tem Cor
07. Sertab Erener - Everyway that I can
06. Athena - For Real
05. NOX - Forogj, világ
04. Secret Garden - Nocturne
03. Sophia Vossou - Anixi
02. Alex Panayi - Sti fotia
01. Imaani - Where are you




2nd Semifinal (2006-2015)

12. Valentina Monetta - Crisalide
10. Kaliopi - Crno I Belo
08. Aminata - Love Injected
07. Nelly Ciobanu - Hora Din Moldova
06. Sanna Nielsen - Undo
05. Kamil Mikulcik & Nela Pociskova - Let Tmou
04. Marta & Václav - Hope Never Dies
03. Anastasia Prikhodko - Mamo
02. Regina - Bistra Voda
01. Jelena Tomasevic - Oro

lavieenrose
14th July 2015, 15:57
Whoa - what a pair of shows. Here are my votes!

Semifinal 1
12 Let Me Try
10 Diva
8 Nocturne
7 Cool Vibes
6 Energy
5 Forogj, világ
4 Neka mi ne svane
3 O Meu Coração Não Tem Cor
2 Solo
1 Anixi

Semifinal 2
12 Crno i Belo
10 Rändajad
8 Love Injected
7 Crisalide
6 Undo
5 Hope Never Dies
4 Hora din Moldova
3 Cvet z Juga
2 Rhythm Inside
1 Mamo

94ayd
14th July 2015, 18:50
Here are my votes:

1st Semifinal (1991-2005)

::1 - ::pt 1996
::2 - ::ch 2005
::3 - ::hr 1999
::4 - ::ro 2005
::5 - ::uk 1998
::6 - ::tr 2003
::7 - ::il 1998
::8 - ::hu 2005
::10 - ::it 1997
::12 - ::sl 2001


2nd Semifinal (2006-2015)

::1 - ::sk 2009
::2 - ::sm 2013
::3 - ::ru 2009
::4 - ::cz 2015
::5 - ::ee 2015
::6 - ::ee 2009
::7 - ::sl 2007
::8 - ::be 2015
::10 - ::md 2009
::12 - ::lv 2015

Schlagerman1
14th July 2015, 21:39
1st Semifinal (1991-2005)


12p Croatia 98
10p Italy 97
8p Portugal 96
7p Turkey 03
6p Russia 00
5p France 01
4p Croatia 99
3p Greece 91
2p Israel 98
1p Romania 05


2nd Semifinal (2006-2015)


12p Serbia 07
10p Latvia 15
8p Belgium 15
7p Russia 09
6p Estonia 09
5p Turkey 10
4p Netherlands 14
3p Greece 13
2p Macedonia 12
1p Moldova 07

GRE
15th July 2015, 07:31
Hello everyone,
we have the results !
10 entries from SF1 and 10 entries from SF2 qualified to the Grand Final.
The songs will be presented in chronological order.
You can vote with the eurovision way (12-10-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1).
The deadline is Saturday midnight CET. In this round, you are not allowed to vote for your country.
I am calling the 10 jurors: Stargazer RainyWoods 94ayd ElRuso Schlagerman1 escfreak EscGeek ParadiseES Adrian RomanFromRussia.


Grand Final
1995 ::no Secret Garden - Nocturne https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=26HL7P_pXgE
1996 ::pt Lúcia Moniz - O Meu Coração Não Tem Cor https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JajCDOGhn2s
1997 ::tr Şebnem Paker & Etnic - Dinle https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=m5J6-bCMz3Y
1997 ::it Jalisse - Fiumi di parole https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S24gn5Y6wB0
1998 ::il Dana International - Diva https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1wdApYXHSNA
1998 ::hr Danijela - Neka mi ne svane https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p4S8rSg8DyE
1999 ::hr Doris Dragovic-Maria Magdalena https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x2oIkF3sQtE
2000 ::ru Alsou - Solo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4HtYwbnihmo
2001 ::fr Natasha St-Pier - Je n'ai que mon âme https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pTgt0JugE6Y
2003 ::tr Sertab Erener - Everyway that I can https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AFDOjqEf0HE
2007 ::rs Marija Šerifović - Molitva https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FSueQN1QvV4
2009 ::ee Urban Symphony - Rändajad https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PgGiVnhfXs0
2009 ::ba Regina - Bistra Voda https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KPBF2VFicp0
2010 ::tr maNga - We could be the same https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sILu9F9vGKA
2012 ::mk Kaliopi - Crno I Belo https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MSuCdNEy9w0
2013 ::sm Valentina Monetta - Crisalide https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YirZIBi2vnY
2015 ::it Il Volo - Grande Amore https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1TOMqZV2jA8
2015 ::be Loïc Nottet - Rhythm Inside https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G48p8eNhnd8
2015 ::lv Aminata - Love Injected https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-usdXbeGHi8
2015 ::cz Marta & Václav - Hope Never Dies https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SLz6VeSPXjA


In this Final Round, i thought it would be nice to invite also some guest jurors:
Terence lilka Nicholas123 Dante lavieenrose Arv ayzelto Mimoliin popavapeur Lupus,
Mrm Franco Krishoes tuorem alca as78 MARCOMEN A-lister RitararitaDaFlo,
you are free to cast your votes. :)

Lupus
15th July 2015, 09:24
GRE, I would be more than happy to accept your invitation! My votes shall be arriving as soon as I have the chance to listen!

Arv
15th July 2015, 12:12
I'll vote in this final round :)


12. 2015 ::be Loïc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
10. 2009 ::ee Urban Symphony - Rändajad
8. 2015 ::lv Aminata - Love Injected
7. 1998 ::il Dana International - Diva
6. 2009 ::ba Regina - Bistra Voda
5. 2010 ::tr maNga - We could be the same
4. 2015 ::it Il Volo - Grande Amore
3. 2007 ::rs Marija Šerifović - Molitva
2. 1995 ::no Secret Garden - Nocturne
1. 2003 ::tr Sertab Erener - Everyway that I can

escfreak
15th July 2015, 13:22
Grand Final

::12 Czech Republic Marta Jandová & Václav Noid Bárta - Hope Never Dies
::10 Serbia Marija Šerifović - Molitva
::8 Italy Il Volo - Grande Amore
::7 Turkey maNga - We could be the same
::6 Fyr Macedonia Kaliopi - Crno I Belo
::5 Norway Secret Garden - Nocturne
::4 San Marino Valentina Monetta - Crisalide
::3 Turkey Sertab Erener - Everyway that I can
::2 Russia Alsou - Solo
::1 Turkey Şebnem Paker & Etnic - Dinle

Lupus
15th July 2015, 23:07
Voted! A great final: Should have come along sooner!

Mrm
16th July 2015, 01:14
I'm gonna vote in the final as a special jury, just give me some time to decide.. :)

lavieenrose
16th July 2015, 01:35
Thank you for the invitation! I'll vote tomorrow morning my time.

RainyWoods
16th July 2015, 09:01
12. Valentina Monetta - Crisalide
10. Kaliopi - Crno I Belo
08. Şebnem Paker & Etnic - Dinle
07. Aminata - Love Injected
06. Doris Dragovic - Maria Magdalena
05. Lúcia Moniz - O Meu Coração Não Tem Cor
04. Sertab Erener - Everyway that I can
03. Marta & Václav - Hope Never Dies
02. Secret Garden - Nocturne
01. Regina - Bistra Voda

EscGeek
16th July 2015, 22:11
12-::trŞebnem Paker & Etnic - Dinle
10-::tr maNga - We could be the same
8-::be Loïc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
7-::ru Alsou - Solo
6-::ba Regina - Bistra Voda
5-::ee Urban Symphony - Rändajad
4-::rs Marija Šerifović - Molitva
3-::il Dana International - Diva
2-:::hr Danijela - Neka mi ne svane
1-::cz Marta & Václav - Hope Never Dies

Mimoliin
16th July 2015, 23:06
Thank you for the invitation, will vote sometime before the deadline :)

GRE
18th July 2015, 13:42
Today is the last day for voting...

Terence
18th July 2015, 19:41
Such an honour to be one of the guest juries!

http://i.imgur.com/6Z4WNYB.gif

My votes!

::12 Nocturne
::10 Molitva
::8 Grande amore
::7 Neka mi ne svane
::6 Dinle
::5 Je n'ai que mon âme
::4 O Meu Coração Não Tem Cor
::3 Rändajad
::2 Fiumi di parole
::1 Bistra voda

Schlagerman1
18th July 2015, 20:50
My votes:


12p Latvia 15
10p Belgium 15
8p Serbia 07
7p Croatia 98
6p Italy 97
5p Estonia 09
4p Portugal 96
3p Turkey 97
2p Russia 00
1p Macedonia 12

ElRuso
18th July 2015, 23:23
Here are the points

12 - ::it
10 - ::il
8 - ::ru
7 - ::hr 1999
6 - ::hr 1998
5 - ::rs
4 - ::tr 2010
3 - ::tr 1997
2 - ::ba
1 - ::ee

GRE
18th July 2015, 23:42
Here are the points

12 - ::it
10 - ::il
8 - ::ru
7 - ::hr 1999
6 - ::hr 1998
5 - ::rs
4 - ::tr 2010
3 - ::tr 1997
2 - ::ba
1 - ::ee

Υou should correct 2 mistakes
1)There are two italian entries, define please which one do you mean
2) You can not vote for your country in the Final

Mrm
18th July 2015, 23:50
my votes, final:

1 - Portugal 1996
2 - Russia 2000
3 - Norway 1995
4 - Latvia 2015
5 - Bosnia Herzegovina 2009
6 - Belgium 2015
7 - Italy 1997
8 - France 2001
10 - Macedonia 2012
12 - Croatia 1999

ElRuso
19th July 2015, 00:52
GRE Oops, my bad.

12 - ::it 2015
10 - ::il
8 - ::it 1997
7 - ::hr 1999
6 - ::hr 1998
5 - ::rs
4 - ::tr 2010
3 - ::tr 1997
2 - ::ba
1 - ::ee

94ayd
19th July 2015, 01:30
Is it too late to vote?

GRE
19th July 2015, 01:32
Is it too late to vote?

You can still vote.
Results in the morning !

94ayd
19th July 2015, 01:45
The last few days have been busy for me, but here are my votes:


::1 - ::sm 2013
::2 - ::pt 1996
::3 - ::cz 2015
::4 - ::hr 1999
::5 - ::tr 2003
::6 - ::ee 2009
::7 - ::il 1998
::8 - ::be 2015
::10 - ::it 1997
::12 - ::lv 2015

GRE
19th July 2015, 02:00
For anyone else who is interested to vote,
i inform you that you still have some hours,
because the results will be announced in the morning.

There is such a great battle between many entries.
Jury seems undecided,there is no clear favorite.
Your vote can give the winner!
Each single point is important for many songs !

GRE
19th July 2015, 10:46
Time for results !
Thank you all for voting. :)
11 jury members in the Final, decided this ranking:

1. ::rs 2007 45 points
2. ::be 2015 44 points
3. ::lv 2015 43 points
4. ::tr 1997 40 points
5. ::it 1997 40 points
6. ::ee 2009 39 points
7. ::it 2015 39 points
8. ::no 1995 38 points
9. ::mk 2012 38 points
10. ::tr 2010 34 points
11. ::ba 2009 33 points
12. ::hr 1998 32 points
13. ::cz 2015 31 points
14. ::hr 1999 29 points
15. ::il 1998 27 points
16. ::pt 1996 23 points
17. ::sm 2013 20 points
18. ::ru 2000 15 points
19. ::fr 2001 15 points
20. ::tr 2003 13 points

Winner of SF1 (1991-2005) ::tr 2003
Winner of SF2 (2006-2015) ::mk 2012

Winner of QF1 (1991-1998) ::tr 1997
Winner of QF2 (1999-2005) ::hr 1999
Winner of QF3 (2006-2011) ::rs 2007
Winner of QF4 (2012-2015) ::it 2015