PDA

View Full Version : Festival Des Récompenses - 2015 Version - Over



LesterMalvo
14th June 2015, 04:10
This is a game that aims to have a winner in five categories.

1. Best Live Performance
2. Best Choreography
3. Best Lyrics
4. Favourite Artist
5. Favourite Song

The game contains 2 stages of voting.

In the first stage, Everyone will rate their top 10 in Eurovision voting system (12 - 10 - 8 ~ 1).

14 - 20 June
Voting for Best Live Performance round
Everyone rate their top 10 out of 40 entries

21 - 27 June
Voting for Best Choreography round
Everyone rate their top 10 out of 40 entries

28 June - 4 July
Voting for Best Lyrics round
Everyone rate their top 10 out of 40 entries

05 - 11 July
Voting for Favourite Artist round
Everyone rate their top 10 out of 40 entries

12 - 18 July
Voting for Favourite Songs round
Everyone rate their top 10 out of 40 enties


In the second stage, the top 10 from each round will be revealed according to votings. Then, everyone will rate those top 10 songs/singers for each round.

19 - 25 July
Voting for Best Live Performance round
Everyone rate the 10 songs from first stage voting and winner will be chos

26 July - 1 August
Voting for Best Choreography round
Everyone rate the 10 songs from first stage voting and winner will be chosen

2 - 8 August
Voting for Best Lyrics round
Everyone rate the 10 songs from first stage voting and winner will be chosen

9 - 15 August
Voting for Favourite Artist round
Everyone rate the 10 songs from first stage voting and winner will be chosen

16 - 22 August
Voting for Favourite Songs round
Everyone rate the 10 songs from first stage voting and winner will be chosen

LesterMalvo
14th June 2015, 04:10
Best Live Performance - Top 10
ALPHABETIC ORDER
::au ::be ::cz ::fr ::ge ::gr ::it ::lv ::ru ::rs
FULL RESULTS (http://www.escunited.com/threads/13804-Festival-Des-Récompenses-Stage-2-Step-2-5-Vote-for-Best-Choreography?p=1488272&viewfull=1#post1488272)

Best Choreography - Top 10
ALPHABETIC ORDER
::be ::ee ::ge ::il ::md ::rs ::sl ::es ::se ::uk
FULL RESULTS (http://www.escunited.com/threads/13804-Festival-Des-R%C3%A9compenses-Stage-2-Step-3-5-Vote-for-Best-Lyrics?p=1490905&viewfull=1#post1490905)

Best Lyrics - Top 10
ALPHABETIC ORDER
::am ::cz ::ee ::hu ::it ::fr ::mt ::me ::ro ::uk
FULL RESULTS (http://www.escunited.com/threads/13804-Festival-Des-R%C3%A9compenses-Stage-2-Step-3-5-Vote-for-Best-Lyrics?p=1491944&viewfull=1#post1491944)

Favourite Singer - Top 11
ONE MORE QUALIFIER DUE TO EQUATION OF POINTS
ALPHABETIC ORDER OF COUNTRIES
http://i.imgur.com/dwJOsrW.png
FULL RESULTS (http://www.escunited.com/threads/13804-Festival-Des-R%C3%A9compenses-Stage-2-Step-5-5-Vote-for-Favourite-Song?p=1493179&viewfull=1#post1493179)

Favourite Song - Top 10
ALPHABETIC ORDER
::al ::by ::be ::cz ::ee ::ge ::it ::lv ::sl ::es
FULL RESULTS (http://www.escunited.com/threads/13804-Festival-Des-R%C3%A9compenses-Stage-2-Step-5-5-Vote-for-Favourite-Song?p=1494426&viewfull=1#post1494426)


All Winners (http://www.escunited.com/threads/13804-Festival-Des-R%C3%A9compenses-2015-Version-Over?p=1494429&viewfull=1#post1494429)

LesterMalvo
14th June 2015, 04:12
So now, you can vote for your top 10 live performances out of 40 entries in Eurovision voting system (12 - 10 - 8 ~ 1) until 20th of June, Saturday 21:00 CET.

Kaz
14th June 2015, 04:36
Do we vote here or send you a PM? I'll put my votes in a spoiler down below and then delete it if necessary.


12 - Belgium
10 - Russia
08 - Latvia
07 - Czech Republic
06 - Serbia
05 - Australia
04 - Estonia
03 - Sweden
02 - Greece
01 - Georgia

LesterMalvo
14th June 2015, 04:43
You don't need to PM me. Feel free to insert here.

lavieenrose
14th June 2015, 20:15
12: Czech Republic
10: Latvia
8: Azerbaijan
7: Georgia
6: France
5: Serbia
4: Portugal
3: Montenegro
2: Sweden
1: Finland

AshleyWright
14th June 2015, 20:32
Live Performance

12- Latvia
10- Belgium
8- Malta
7- Israel
6- Serbia
5- Italy
4- Georgia
3- Russia
2- Czech Republic
1- Switzerland

DaFlo
14th June 2015, 21:16
Live Performance

12 - Georgia
10 - Belgium
8 - Russia
7 - Italy
6 - Estonia
5 - Latvia
4 - Sweden
3 - Australia
2 - Czech Republic
1 - Moldova

tuorem
16th June 2015, 01:05
LesterMalvo I don't get it, is it about Eurovision 2015? or Eurovision in general? xthink

AshleyWright
16th June 2015, 01:10
LesterMalvo I don't get it, is it about Eurovision 2015? or Eurovision in general? xthink

eurovision 2015

Adrian
16th June 2015, 05:04
Live Performance


12- Serbia
10- Latvia
8 - France
7 - Spain
6 - Belgium
5 - Russia
4 - Australia
3 - Montenegro
2 - Switzerland
1 - Malta

tuorem
16th June 2015, 10:45
Live performance:
::12 Greece
::10 Serbia
::8 Latvia
::7 Spain
::6 Czech Republic
::5 Germany
::4 France
::3 Austria
::2 Russia
::1 Italy

RainyWoods
20th June 2015, 15:41
12. Latvia
10. Czech Republic
08. Malta
07. Finland
06. Serbia
05. Belgium
04. Slovenia
03. Sweden
02. Austria
01. Switzerland


I forgot to include Georgia so if you haven't counted my votes already, please take these ones instead.

12. Latvia
10. Czech Republic
08. Malta
07. Finland
06. Georgia
05. Belgium
04. Sweden
03. Slovenia
02. Serbia
01. Austria

ElRuso
20th June 2015, 16:15
Live performance

12 - Italy
10 - Russia
8 - Belgium
7 - Australia
6 - Estonia
5 - Greece
4 - Poland
3 - Austria
2 - Armenia
1 - Latvia

LesterMalvo
24th June 2015, 04:32
Thank you everyone who attended to First Step of our game

These countries are the qualifiers of the step "Live Performance" (in my favourite order) (kidding, alphabetic order)

::au ::be ::cz ::fr ::ge ::gr ::it ::lv ::ru ::rs

In the second round of our game, you are going to rate those 10 songs for "Best Live Performance".

But now, let's focus on second step of first round, shall we?

Please, now you can rate your top 10 of Best Choreography until 30th of June, Tuesday.

tuorem
24th June 2015, 11:05
LesterMalvo What do you mean by choreography? :lol: Are there enough countries to make a top 10 this year? xthink :mrgreen:

Kaz
24th June 2015, 11:07
Best Choreography

12 - Spain
10 - Belgium
08 - Israel
07 - Armenia
06 - Slovenia (air violin xlovexlove)
05 - Australia
04 - Russia
03 - Moldova
02 - Greece
01 - Czech Republic

LesterMalvo
24th June 2015, 19:29
LesterMalvo What do you mean by choreography? :lol: Are there enough countries to make a top 10 this year? xthink :mrgreen:

I don't get your point xshrug

tuorem
24th June 2015, 20:54
I don't get your point xshrug

I mean I can't think of 10 acts this year with an actual choreography :?

LesterMalvo
24th June 2015, 21:13
I mean I can't think of 10 acts this year with an actual choreography :?

I believe there are pretty stage acts to be evaluated here. :lol: Such as burning pianos or blowing lambs or golden footprints, kisses of love, costume changing and what so ever. :D

lavieenrose
24th June 2015, 21:18
I had a list of 12, actually.

12: Georgia
10: Belgium
8: Sweden
7: Slovenia
6: Serbia
5: Latvia
4: Spain
3: Australia
2: Azerbaijan
1: Armenia
Honorable Mentions: Czech Republic and Montenegro

tuorem
24th June 2015, 21:45
I believe there are pretty stage acts to be evaluated here. :lol: Such as burning pianos or blowing lambs or golden footprints, kisses of love, costume changing and what so ever. :D

Ok, so you include the staging as well. Ok then. :)

tuorem
24th June 2015, 22:11
Best choreography
12. Estonia
10. Poland
8. Georgia
7. Latvia
6. Azerbaijan
5. Spain
4. Germany
3. Sweden
2. Belgium
1. Romania

LesterMalvo
24th June 2015, 23:40
12. Estonia
10. Moldova
08. UK
07. Sweden
06. Norway
05. Serbia
04. Slovenia
03. FYR Maced
02. France
01. Israel

Krishoes
25th June 2015, 00:41
12 Belgium
10 Sweden
8 Switzerland
7 Montenegro
6 Israel
5 Moldova
4 Armenia
3 Serbia
2 Azerbaijan
1 Spain

LesterMalvo
29th June 2015, 00:00
You can still vote until 30th of June. xcheer

LesterMalvo
29th June 2015, 21:06
As tomorrow night is the DDL for second step, I want to remind those who voted for first step but not in second step.
Adrian AshleyWright DaFlo ElRuso RainyWoods

AshleyWright
30th June 2015, 02:37
Best Choreography

12- Sweden
10- Malta
8- UK
7- Georgia
6- France
5- Israel
4- Belgium
3- Serbia
2- Spain
1- Moldova

LesterMalvo
30th June 2015, 21:08
Thank you everyone who attended to Second Step of our game

These countries are the qualifiers of the step "Best Choreography" (in alphabetic order)

::be ::ee ::ge ::il ::md ::rs ::sl ::es ::se ::uk

Please, now you can rate your Best Lyrics until 7th of July, Tuesday.

tuorem
30th June 2015, 21:46
BEST LYRICS
::12 France
::10 Czech Republic
::8 Estonia
::7 Norway
::6 United Kingdom
::5 Greece
::4 Hungary
::3 Ireland
::2 Romania
::1 San Marino

AshleyWright
30th June 2015, 22:01
Best Lyrics

12- UK
10- France
8- Spain
7- Malta
6- Albania
5- Poland
4- San Marino
3- Cyprus
2- Russia
1- Hungary

Krishoes
4th July 2015, 01:07
12 Finland
10 France
8 Hungary
7 Romania
6 Armenia
5 Estonia
4 Poland
3 Norway
2 Slovenia
1 Latvia

LesterMalvo
4th July 2015, 10:30
12 Hungary
10 Estonia
08 Italy
07 France
06 Spain
05 Serbia
04 Sweden
03 Germany
02 Portugal
01 Switzerland

LesterMalvo
4th July 2015, 10:35
There is still 3 days left to vote and I want to make a reminder to those who voted for 2nd round but not voted for 3rd round. xheart
Kaz lavieenrose

ElRuso
4th July 2015, 13:52
12 - Armenia
10 - France
8 - Portugal
7 - Estonia
6 - Montenegro
5 - Italy
4 - Russia
3 - Greece
2 - Belgium
1 - UK

Krinos
4th July 2015, 21:32
12 - Montenegro
10 - France
8 - Romania
7 - Malta
6 - Hungary
5 - Czech Republic
4 - Belgium
3 - Ireland
2 - Azerbaijan
1 - Belarus

LesterMalvo
7th July 2015, 01:20
Less than 24 hours left to vote xheart

LesterMalvo
7th July 2015, 19:27
Since I expect no one else to vote,
Here are the ten qualifiers from the step of Best Lyrics (in alphabetic order)

::am ::cz ::ee ::hu ::it ::fr ::mt ::me ::ro ::uk

Now the next step is Favourite Artist. Please vote until 14th of July.

Note: For the countries which have more than one singer, you can not vote for the country.
(For example: You can not vote for Belarus, you can vote for Uzari or Maimuna. / You can vote for both Uzari and Maimuna seperatedly. You don't need to choose only one from the same country.)

LesterMalvo
7th July 2015, 19:42
12 ::se Mĺns Zelmerlöw
10 ::ee Stig Rästa
08 ::it Gianluca Ginoble
07 ::sm Michele Perniola (His teeth xheart)
06 ::az Elnur Huseynov
05 ::uk Alex Larke
04 ::sl Maraaya
03 ::de Ann Sophie
02 ::rs Bojana Stamenov
01 ::uk Bianca Nicholas

Just missed: ::am Inga, ::ee Elina Born and ::es Edurne

hawadharma
7th July 2015, 20:08
12 ::ee Elina Born
10 ::sl Marjetka
08 ::au Guy Sebastian
07 ::ro Călin Goia (Voltaj)
06 ::by Uzari
05 ::it Gianluca (Il Volo)
04 ::be Loic Nottet
03 ::se Mĺns Zelmerlöw
02 ::no Mřrland
01 ::ge Nina Sublatti

escfreak
7th July 2015, 22:44
12 - Loic Nottet
10 - Debrah Scarlett
8 - Tamar Kaprelian
7 - Elhaida Dani
6 - Marta Jandova
5 - Ann-Sophie
4 - Nina Sublatti
3 - Uzari
2 - Dominic Muhrer
1 - Anita Simoncini

Krishoes
7th July 2015, 23:46
12 ::lv Aminata
10 ::be Loic Nottet
8 ::ge Nina Sublatti
7 ::se Mĺns Zelmerlöw
6 ::sl Marjetka
5 ::it Piero Barone
4 ::au Guy Sebastian
3 ::al Elhaida Dani
2 ::cz Vaclav Noid Barta
1 ::cz Marta Jandova

tuorem
8th July 2015, 01:11
::12 ::cz Marta Jandova xheart xheart xheart xheart
::10 ::cz Vaclav Noid Barta xheart xheart xheart
::8 ::ee Elina Born xheart xheart
::7 ::sm Michele Perniola xheart
::6 ::be Loďc Nottet
::5 ::rs Bojana Stamenov
::4 ::de Ann Sophie
::3 ::ru Polina Gagarina
::2 ::sl Maraaya
::1 ::es Edurne

DaFlo
8th July 2015, 16:44
::12 ::ge Nina Sublatti
::10 ::pl Monika Kuszyńska
::8 ::lt Monika Linkyte
::7 ::is Maria Olafs
::6 ::cz Marta Jandova
::5 ::be Loic Nottet
::4 ::ee Elina Born
::3 ::mt Amber Bondin
::2 ::cy John Karayiannis
::1 ::cz Vaclav Noid Barta

LesterMalvo
11th July 2015, 21:23
Only 3 days left to vote for favourite artist of ESC '15.

This reminder is to those who vote for previous step but not this. AshleyWright ElRuso Krinos

cassidian
11th July 2015, 21:35
12- Nina Sublatti
10- Aminata Savadogo
8- Guy Sebastian
7- Mans Zelmerlow
6- Ann Sophie
5- Elina Born
4- Stig Rasta
3. Elnur Huseynov
2- Maimuna
1- Uzari

AshleyWright
11th July 2015, 21:36
xheat

::12::mt Amber
::10::es Edurne
::8::rs Bojana Stamenov
::7::is Maria Olafs
::6::pl Monika Kuszyńska
::5::uk Alex Larke
::4::de Ann Sophie
::3::ru Polina Gagarina
::2::be Loic Nottet
::1::lv Aminata

Krinos
12th July 2015, 02:41
::12 Ignazio Boschetto
::10 Piero Barone
::8 Polina Gagarina
::7 Bojana Stamenov
::6 Tamar Kaprelian
::5 Monika Kuszyńska
::4 Maria-Elena Kyriakou
::3 Boggie
::2 Amber
::1 Edurne

theCONWEL
13th July 2015, 17:44
::12 ::pt Leonor Andrade
::10 ::be Loic Nottet
::8 ::lv Aminata
::7 ::es Edurne
::6 ::am Tamar Kaprelian
::5 ::am Inga
::4 ::ie Molly Sterling
::3 ::il Nadav Guedj
::2 ::cz Marta Jandova
::1 ::cz Vaclav Noid Barta

tuorem
14th July 2015, 22:19
I'm so waiting for the next stage xcheer

LesterMalvo
14th July 2015, 23:45
Due to equation of points, we have 11 qualifiers instead of 10.
Here are the 11 qualifiers from the step of Favourite Singers
(in alphabetic order of countries)

http://i.imgur.com/dwJOsrW.png

Now the next step is Favourite Song. Please rate your top 10 Eurovision 2015 entries until 21st of July.

tuorem
15th July 2015, 00:22
Nice qualifiers, the more the merrier :D

Oh, thankfully I have my top 10 ready for favourite song stage :)


::12 ::lv Love Injected
::10 ::cz Hope Never Dies
::8 ::sl Here For You
::7 ::ee Goodbye To Yesterday
::6 ::es Amanecer
::5 ::gr One Last Breath
::4 ::sm Chain Of Lights
::3 ::no A Monster Like Me
::2 ::de Black Smoke
::1 ::be Rhythm Inside

Kaz
15th July 2015, 08:48
Favourite Song


::12::ee Goodbye to Yesterday
::10::al I'm Alive
::8::lv Love Injected
::7::de Black Smoke
::6::cz Hope Never Dies
::5::ge Warrior
::4::no A Monster Like Me
::3::sl Here for You
::2::am Face the Shadow
::1::by Time
tuorem Wow, we have a surprisingly similar music taste.

LesterMalvo
15th July 2015, 09:42
::12 ::ee
::10 ::de
::8 ::sl
::7 ::uk
::6 ::by
::5 ::sm
::4 ::it
::3 ::no
::2 ::se
::1 ::md

escfreak
15th July 2015, 12:33
::12 ::cz
::10 ::it
::8 ::ee
::7 ::sl
::6 ::no
::5 ::il
::4 ::al
::3 ::se
::2 ::de
::1 ::by

DaFlo
15th July 2015, 14:39
::12 ::ge
::10 ::lt
::8 ::al
::7 ::ee
::6 ::be
::5 ::is
::4 ::ru
::3 ::au
::2 ::se
::1 ::il

AshleyWright
15th July 2015, 15:39
::12::mt
::10::es
::8::is
::7::lv
::6::be
::5::it
::4::ee
::3::ch
::2::sl
::1::fr

tuorem
15th July 2015, 15:40
tuorem Wow, we have a surprisingly similar music taste.

I didn't tell you at the time but I noticed that when you were voting in my game :) In addition to that,::al and ::by that you have in your top are just missing out in mine ;)

FoxOfShadows
17th July 2015, 19:32
::12 ::by
::10 ::se
::8 ::it
::7 ::lv
::6 ::ee
::5 ::cz
::4 ::il
::3 ::be
::2 ::mk
::1 ::ch

Krinos
18th July 2015, 00:46
::12 ::it
::10 ::es
::8 ::no
::7 ::by
::6 ::ro
::5 ::cz
::4 ::ge
::3 ::ru
::2 ::au
::1 ::me

Nicky
18th July 2015, 17:07
::12 ::it
::10 ::az
::8 ::gr
::7 ::ru
::6 ::es
::5 ::rs
::4 ::me
::3 ::se
::2 ::no
::1 ::sm

LesterMalvo
19th July 2015, 02:29
Only 3 days left to vote for the step of Favourite Song.

This is a friendly reminder to those who voted for 4th step, however not for 5th step.
hawadharma Krishoes cassidian conwel97

To details, you can check this post (http://www.escunited.com/threads/13804-Festival-Des-Récompenses-Step-5-5-Vote-for-Favourite-Song?p=1485534&viewfull=1#post1485534).

lavieenrose
19th July 2015, 05:18
12 Latvia
10 Czech Republic
8 Slovenia
7 Georgia
6 Serbia
5 Finland
4 Germany
3 Albania
2 France
1 Malta

Krishoes
19th July 2015, 12:33
12 Latvia
10 Belgium
8 Israel
7 France
6 Sweden
5 Montenegro
4 Georgia
3 Malta
2 Switzerland
1 Czech Republic

theCONWEL
19th July 2015, 13:29
::12 ::pt
::10 ::es
::8 ::be
::7 ::il
::6 ::lv
::5 ::al
::4 ::me
::3 ::ie
::2 ::cz
::1 ::ge

hawadharma
20th July 2015, 04:09
12 - Belarus
10 - Estonia
08 - Slovenia
07 - Romania
06 - Norway
05 - Belgium
04 - Italy
03 - Sweden
02 - Australia
01 - Georgia

LesterMalvo
21st July 2015, 20:32
Here are the 10 qualifiers from the step of Favourite Song in alphabetic order.

::al ::by ::be ::cz ::ee ::ge ::it ::lv ::sl ::es

And so, the first stage of voting is officially over. Here are the all qualifiers from each step.

Best Live Performance
Qualifiers in alphabetic order

::au Sebastian Guy - Tonight Again
::be Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
::cz Marta Jandová and Václav Noid Bárta - Hope Never Dies
::fr Lisa Angell - N'oubliez Pas
::ge Nina Sublatti - Warrior
::gr Maria Elena Kyriakou - One Last Breath
::it Il Volo - Grande Amore
::lv Aminata - Love Injected
::ru Polina Gagarina - A Million Voices
::rs Bojana Stamenov - Beauty Never Lies


Songs that missed top 10 by 10 points or less

11. ::se (by 4 points)
12. ::no (by 4 points)
13. ::il (by 5 points)
14. ::de (by 5 points)


Best Choreography
Qualifiers in alphabetic order

::be Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
::ee Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
::ge Nina Sublatti - Warrior
::il Nadav Guedj - Golden Boy
::md Eduard Romanyuta - I Want Your Love
::rs Bojana Stamenov - Beauty Never Lies
::sl Maraaya - Here For You
::es Edurne - Amanecer
::se Mĺns Zelmerlöw - Heroes
::uk Electro Velvet - Still In Love With You


Countries that missed top 10 by 10 points or less

11. ::lv (by 6 points)
12. ::am (by 5 points)
13. ::mt (by 8 points)
14. ::pl (by 8 points)
15. ::az (by 8 points)
16. ::au (by 10 points)
17. ::ch (by 10 points)


Best Lyrics
Qualifiers in alphabetic order

::am Genealogy - Face The Shadow
::cz Marta Jandová and Václav Noid Bárta - Hope Never Dies
::ee Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
::fr Lisa Angell - N'oubliez Pas
::hu Boggie - Wars For Nothing
::it Il Volo - Grande Amore
::mt Amber - Warrior
::me Knez - Adio
::ro Voltaj - De La Capat
::uk Electro Velvet - Still In Love With You


Countries that missed top 10 by 10 points or less

11. ::fi (by 1 points)
12. ::pt (by 3 points)
13. ::no (by 3 points)
14. ::pl (by 4 points)
15. ::gr (by 5 points)
16. ::es (by 5 points)
17. ::ie (by 7 points)
18. ::be (by 7 points)
19. ::ru (by 7 points)
20. ::rs (by 7 points)
21. ::al (by 7 points)
22. ::sm (by 8 points)
23. ::se (by 9 points)
24. ::cy (by 10 points)
25. ::de (by 10 points)


Favourite Singer
Qualifiers in alphabetic order

::am Tamar Kaprelian
::au Guy Sebastian
::be Loďc Nottet
::cz Marta Jandova
::ee Elina Born
::ge Nina Subatti
::lv Aminata
::pl Monika Kuszynska
::rs Bojona Stamenov
::sl Marjetka
::se Mĺns Zelmerlöw - Heroes


Singers that missed top 10 by 10 points or less

11. ::es Edurne (by 1 point)
12. ::de Ann Sophie (3 points)
13. ::mt Amber Bondin (3 points)
14. ::cz Vaclav Noid Barta (6 points)
15. ::is Maria Olafs (6 points)
16. ::ee Stig Rästa (6 points)
17. ::sm Michele Perniola (6 points)
18. ::ru Polina Gagarina (6 points)
19. ::it Piero Barone (7 points)
20. ::it Gianluca Ginoble (7 points)
21. ::pt Leonor Andrade (8 points)
22. ::it Ignazio Boschetto (8 points)
23. ::uk Alex Larke (10 points)
24. ::no Debrah Scarlett (10 points)
25. ::al Elhaida Dani (10 points)
26. ::by Uzari (10 points)


Favourite Song
Qualifiers in alphabetic order

::al Elhaida Dani - I'm Alive
::by Uzari & Maimuna - Time
::be Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
::cz Marta Jandová and Václav Noid Bárta - Hope Never Dies
::ee Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
::ge Nina Sublatti - Warrior
::it Il Volo - Grande Amore
::lv Aminata - Love Injected
::sl Maraaya - Here For You
::es Edurne - Amanecer


Songs that missed top 10 by 10 points or less

11. ::se Mĺns Zelmerlöw - Heroes (by 4 points)
12. ::no Mřrland & Debrah Scarlett - A Monster Like Me (by 4 points)
13. ::il Nadav Guedj - Golden Boy (by 5 points)
14. ::de Ann Sophie - Black Smoke (by 5 points)

LesterMalvo
21st July 2015, 20:37
Best Live Performance (2/2)

Please, rate those 10 songs by 12 - 10 - 8 ~ 1 until 26th of July
(Stage 2 will have 5 days of voting, instead of 7)



Australia
Guy Sebastian - Tonight Again

Belgium
Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside

Czech Rep
Marta Jandová and Václav Noid Bárta - Hope Never Dies

France
Lisa Angell - N'oubliez Pas

Georgia
Nina Sublatti - Warrior

Greece
Maria Elena Kyriakou - One Last Breath

Italy
l Volo - Grande Amore

Latvia
Aminata - Love Injected

Russia
Polina Gagarina - A Million Voices

Serbia
Bojana Stamenov - Beauty Never Lies

escfreak
21st July 2015, 21:54
::12 ::cz
::10 ::it
::8 ::gr
::7 ::be
::6 ::ru
::5 ::lv
::4 ::rs
::3 ::fr
::2 ::au
::1 ::ge

DaFlo
21st July 2015, 23:26
::12 ::ge
::10 ::be
::8 ::ru
::7 ::it
::6 ::lv
::5 ::cz
::4 ::au
::3 ::fr
::2 ::gr
::1 ::rs

LesterMalvo
22nd July 2015, 00:29
::12 ::ge
::10 ::rs
::8 ::it
::7 ::be
::6 ::lv
::5 ::au
::4 ::ru
::3 ::fr
::2 ::cz
::1 ::gr

tuorem
22nd July 2015, 02:02
Best live performance

::12 ::lv
::10 ::cz
::8 ::gr
::7 ::be
::6 ::rs
::5 ::it
::4 ::ru
::3 ::fr
::2 ::ge
::1 ::au

LesterMalvo
26th July 2015, 21:12
Best Live Performance
Winner: Belgium
Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G48p8eNhnd8

01. ::be Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
02. ::it Il Volo - Grande Amore
03. ::lv Aminata Love Injected
03. ::cz Marta Jandová & Václav Noid Bárta - Hope Never Dies
05. ::ge Nina Sublatti - Warrior
06. ::ru Polina Gagarina - A Million Voices
07. ::rs Bojana Stamenov - Beauty Never Lies
08. ::gr Maria Elena Kyriakou - One Last Breath
09. ::fr Lisa Angell - N'oubliez Pas
10. ::au Guy Sebastian - Tonight Again

LesterMalvo
26th July 2015, 21:16
Best Choreography (2/2)

Please, rate those 10 songs by 12 - 10 - 8 ~ 1 until 31st of July

::be Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
::ee Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
::ge Nina Sublatti - Warrior
::il Nadav Guedj - Golden Boy
::md Eduard Romanyuta - I Want Your Love
::rs Bojana Stamenov - Beauty Never Lies
::sl Maraaya - Here For You
::es Edurne - Amanecer
::se Mĺns Zelmerlöw - Heroes
::uk Electro Velvet - Still In Love With You

DaFlo
26th July 2015, 22:41
great winner :D

::12 ::ge Nina Sublatti - Warrior
::10 ::be Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
::8 ::se Mĺns Zelmerlöw - Heroes
::7 ::ee Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
::6 ::md Eduard Romanyuta - I Want Your Love
::5 ::il Nadav Guedj - Golden Boy
::4 ::es Edurne - Amanecer
::3 ::rs Bojana Stamenov - Beauty Never Lies
::2 ::uk Electro Velvet - Still In Love With You
::1 ::sl Maraaya - Here For You

tuorem
27th July 2015, 00:50
Best choreography

::12 ::ee
::10 ::be
::8 ::ge
::7 ::sl
::6 ::es
::5 ::il
::4 ::uk
::3 ::rs
::2 ::se
::1 ::md

escfreak
27th July 2015, 08:40
12 ::se Mĺns Zelmerlöw - Heroes
10 ::ee Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
8 ::be Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
7 ::md Eduard Romanyuta - I Want Your Love
6 ::il Nadav Guedj - Golden Boy
5 ::es Edurne - Amanecer
4 ::uk Electro Velvet - Still In Love With You
3 ::rs Bojana Stamenov - Beauty Never Lies
2 ::ge Nina Sublatti - Warrior
1 ::sl Maraaya - Here For You

Arv
28th July 2015, 12:53
12 ::be Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
10 ::il Nadav Guedj - Golden Boy
8 ::se Mĺns Zelmerlöw - Heroes
7 ::ge Nina Sublatti - Warrior
6 ::ee Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
5 ::es Edurne - Amanecer
4 ::rs Bojana Stamenov - Beauty Never Lies
3 ::uk Electro Velvet - Still In Love With You
2 ::md Eduard Romanyuta - I Want Your Love
1 ::sl Maraaya - Here For You

LesterMalvo
28th July 2015, 16:59
::12 ::ee
::10 ::uk
::8 ::md
::7 ::se
::6 ::be
::5 ::es
::4 ::sl
::3 ::ge
::2 ::rs
::1 ::il

LesterMalvo
4th August 2015, 21:52
Best Choreography
Winner: Estonia
Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xsx_dIJOtgI

01. ::ee Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
02. ::be Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
03. ::se Mĺns Zelmerlöw - Heroes
04. ::ge Nina Sublatti - Warrior
05. ::il Nadav Guedj - Golden Boy
06. ::es Edurne - Amanecer
07. ::md Eduard Romanyuta - I Want Your Love
08. ::uk Electro Velvet - Still In Love With You
09. ::rs Bojana Stamenov - Beauty Never Lies
10. ::sl Maraaya - Here For You

LesterMalvo
4th August 2015, 21:55
Best Lyrics (2/2)

Please, rate those 10 songs by 12 - 10 - 8 ~ 1 until 8th of August

::am Genealogy - Face The Shadow
::cz Marta Jandová & Václav Noid Bárta - Hope Never Dies
::ee Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
::hu Boggie - Wars For Nothing
::it Il Volo - Grande Amore
::fr Lisa Angell - N'oubliez Pas
::mt Amber - Warrior
::me Knez - Adio
::ro Voltaj - De La Capat
::uk Electro Velvet - Still In Love With You

tuorem
5th August 2015, 20:25
Best lyrics

::12 ::cz
::10 ::fr
::8 ::ee
::7 ::me
::6 ::ro
::5 ::hu
::4 ::uk
::3 ::am
::2 ::mt
::1 Is it normal that there are 9 songs only? :)

LesterMalvo
5th August 2015, 22:41
Best lyrics

::12 ::cz
::10 ::fr
::8 ::ee
::7 ::me
::6 ::ro
::5 ::hu
::4 ::uk
::3 ::am
::2 ::mt
::1 Is it normal that there are 9 songs only? :)

Appearently I forgot to add Italy to the list :oops:

tuorem
5th August 2015, 23:13
Appearently I forgot to add Italy to the list :oops:

Ok here is my list then :D

Best lyrics

::12 ::cz
::10 ::fr
::8 ::ee
::7 ::me
::6 ::ro
::5 ::hu
::4 ::uk
::3 ::am
::2 ::mt
::1 ::it

escfreak
6th August 2015, 10:43
::12 ::cz
::10 ::ee
::8 ::it
::7 ::ro
::6 ::am
::5 ::fr
::4 ::me
::3 ::mt
::2 ::hu
::1 ::uk

LesterMalvo
9th August 2015, 23:35
::12 ::hu
::10 ::ee
::8 ::it
::7 ::uk
::6 ::fr
::5 ::ro
::4 ::mt
::3 ::me
::2 ::am
::1 ::cz

LesterMalvo
10th August 2015, 11:07
Best Lyrics
Winner: Estonia
Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xsx_dIJOtgI

01. ::ee Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
02. ::cz Marta Jandová & Václav Noid Bárta - Hope Never Dies
03. ::fr Lisa Angell - N'oubliez Pas
04. ::hu Boggie - Wars For Nothing
05. ::ro Voltaj - De La Capat/ All Over Again
06. ::it Il Volo - Grande Amore
07. ::me Knez - Adio
08. ::uk Electro Velvet - Still In Love With You
09. ::am Genealogy - Face The Shadow
10. ::mt Amber - Warrior

LesterMalvo
10th August 2015, 11:09
Favourite Artist (2/2)

Please, rate the singers by 12 - 10 - 8 ~ 1 and 0 until 14th of August

http://i.imgur.com/dwJOsrW.png

DaFlo
10th August 2015, 13:14
::12 ::ge Nina Sublatti
::10 ::pl Monika Kuszynska
::8 ::ee Elina Born
::7 ::cz Marta Jandova
::6 ::am Tamar Kaprelian
::5 ::be Loic Nottet
::4 ::sl Marjekta
::3 ::au Guy Sebastian
::2 ::se Mans Zelmerlöw
::1 ::lv Aminata
::0 ::rs Bojana Stamenov

LesterMalvo
10th August 2015, 13:38
::12 ::se Mans Zelmerlöw
::10 ::ee Elina Born
::8 ::sl Marjetka
::7 ::rs Bojana Stamenov
::6 ::be Loic Nottet
::4 ::ge Nina Sublatti
::3 ::lv Aminata
::2 ::au Guy Sebastian
::1 ::am Tamar Kaprelian
::0 ::pl Monika Kuzsynska

escfreak
10th August 2015, 16:25
::12 Tamar Kaprelian
::10 Loic Nottet
::8 Aminata
::7 Nina Sublatti
::6 Marjetka
::5 Marta Jandova
::4 Guy Sebastian
::3 Mans Zelmerlow
::2 Elina Born
::1 Bojana Stamenov
::0 Monika Kuszynska

tuorem
10th August 2015, 18:42
Favourite artist

::12 ::cz Marta Jandova
::10 ::be Loďc Nottet
::8 ::ee Elina Born
::7 ::rs Bojana Stamenov
::6 ::sl Marjetka
::5 ::lv Aminata
::4 ::ge Nina Sublatti
::3 ::pl Monika Kuszynska
::2 ::au Guy Sebastian
::1 ::am Tamar Kaprelian
::0 ::se Mans Zelmerlöw

Kaz
11th August 2015, 11:35
::12::ee Elina Born
::10::lv Aminata
::8::ge Nina Sublatti
::7::sl Marjetka
::6::be Loic Nottet
::5::au Guy Sebastian
::4::am Tamar Kaprelian
::3::rs Bojana Stamenov
::2::cz Marta Jandova
::1::pl Monika Kuszynska
::0::se Mans Zelmerlow

LesterMalvo
11th August 2015, 21:26
Fixing my votes, I missed ::5 and ::cz Marta Jandova


::12 ::se Mans Zelmerlow
::10 ::ee Elina Born
::8 ::sl Marjetka
::7 ::rs Bojana Stamenov
::6 ::be Loic Nottet
::4 ::ge Nina Sublatti
::3 ::lv Aminata
::2 ::au Guy Sebastian
::1 ::am Tamar Kaprelian
::0 ::pl Monika Kuzsynska

::12 ::se Mans Zelmerlow
::10 ::ee Elina Born
::8 ::sl Marjetka
::7 ::rs Bojana Stamenov
::6 ::be Loic Nottet
::5 ::ge Nina Sublatti
::4 ::cz Marta Jandova
::3 ::lv Aminata
::2 ::au Guy Sebastian
::1 ::am Tamar Kaprelian
::0 ::pl Monika Kuzsynska

LesterMalvo
14th August 2015, 20:34
Favourite Artist
Winner: Elina Born

http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image/20844169/477/normal/83742a55e8dd0/estland+i+t%C3%A5rar.jpg


01. ::ee Elina Born
02. ::be Loic Nottet
03. ::ge Nina Sublatti
04. ::sl Marjetka
05. ::cz Marta Jandova
06. ::lv Aminata
07. ::au Guy Sebastian
08. ::am Tamar Kaprelian
09. ::rs Bojana Stamenov
10. ::se Mans Zelmerlöw
11. ::pl Monika Kuszynska

LesterMalvo
14th August 2015, 20:37
And our very last step
Favourite Song (2/2)

Please, rate those 10 songs by 12 - 10 - 8 ~ 1 until 19th of August

::al Elhaida Dani - I'm Alive
::by Uzari & Maimuna - Time
::be Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
::cz Marta Jandová and Václav Noid Bárta - Hope Never Dies
::ee Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
::ge Nina Sublatti - Warrior
::it Il Volo - Grande Amore
::lv Aminata - Love Injected
::sl Maraaya - Here For You
::es Edurne - Amanecer

LesterMalvo
14th August 2015, 20:45
Favourite Song

::12 ::ee
::10 ::sl
::8 ::by
::7 ::it
::6 ::es
::5 ::ge
::4 ::be
::3 ::cz
::2 ::lv
::1 ::al

tuorem
14th August 2015, 20:47
Favourite song

::12 ::lv Love Injected
::10 ::cz Hope Never Dies
::8 ::sl Here For You
::7 ::ee Goodbye To Yesterday
::6 ::es Amanecer
::5 ::al I'm Alive
::4 ::be Rhythm Inside
::3 ::by Time
::2 ::it Grande Amore
::1 ::ge Warrior

escfreak
14th August 2015, 21:46
::12 ::cz
::10 ::it
::8 ::ee
::7 ::sl
::6 ::al
::5 ::be
::4 ::by
::3 ::ge
::2 ::es
::1 ::lv

DaFlo
15th August 2015, 00:33
::12 ::ge
::10 ::al
::8 ::ee
::7 ::be
::6 ::lv
::5 ::sl
::4 ::es
::3 ::cz
::2 ::it
::1 ::by

Krinos
18th August 2015, 06:59
::12 Il Volo - Grande Amore
::10 Edurne - Amanecer
::8 Uzari & Maimuna - Time
::7 Marta Jandová and Václav Noid Bárta - Hope Never Dies
::6 Nina Sublatti - Warrior
::5 Elhaida Dani - I'm Alive
::4 Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
::3 Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
::2 Maraaya - Here For You
::1 Aminata - Love Injected

hawadharma
18th August 2015, 16:14
::12 ::by
::10 ::sl
::8 ::ee
::7 ::be
::6 ::it
::5 ::ge
::4 ::al
::3 ::es
::2 ::cz
::1 ::lv

FoxOfShadows
19th August 2015, 13:57
::12 ::by
::10 ::ee
::8 ::it
::7 ::be
::6 ::lv
::5 ::cz
::4 ::ge
::3 ::al
::2 ::es
::1 ::sl

LesterMalvo
19th August 2015, 23:16
Favourite Song
Winner: Estonia


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xsx_dIJOtgI

01. ::ee Elina Born & Stig Rästa - Goodbye To Yesterday
02. ::by Uzari & Maimuna - Time
03. ::sl Maraaya - Here For You
04. ::cz Marta Jandová & Václav Noid Bárta - Hope Never Dies
05. ::it Il Volo - Grande Amore
06. ::be Loďc Nottet - Rhythm Inside
07. ::ge Nina Sublatti - Warrior
08. ::al Elhaida Dani - I'm Alive
09. ::es Edurne - Amanecer
10. ::lv Aminata - Love Injected

LesterMalvo
19th August 2015, 23:19
Here are the all winners

Best Live Performance


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G48p8eNhnd8


Best Choreography


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xsx_dIJOtgI


Best Lyrics


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xsx_dIJOtgI


Favourite Singer
Elina Born

http://gfx.aftonbladet-cdn.se/image/20844169/477/normal/83742a55e8dd0/estland+i+t%C3%A5rar.jpg


Favourite Song


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xsx_dIJOtgI

LesterMalvo
19th August 2015, 23:20
Thank you everyone who supported me and this game from the beggining to the end. We couldn't make it this far without you. So, hopefully see you next year, right after Eurovision Song Contest 2016. xheart

tuorem
20th August 2015, 00:12
Thank you for the game LesterMalvo That was fun. :D
We can say that Estonia won the festival hands down :o

hawadharma
21st August 2015, 17:26
Wow! Congrats to all winners especially Estonia ;)

May I say that, Belgium should have won Best Choreography and Estonia should have won Best Live Performance :)
It's like the voters mixed up the meaning of choreography and live performance :P

Belarus winning 1st runner up as Favorite Song cheers me up :)
This song was so underrated in the real ESC :)