This is the last big piece of the puzzle, before we all finally can properly speculate, who’s going to qualify, and who won’t. The Running Order has finally been revealed, and now we know, when every semi-final country will perform.

A total of 43 countries will take part in this years contest, and 37 out of these 43 countries will participate in the semi-finals. Across the 2 semi-finals, a total of 20 countries will qualify to the grand final, making it once again, a final of 26 countries.

Everything is the same as it has been the past years, with the 10 best ranked songs from each semi-final, qualifying to the final, so without further ado, let’s have a look on the running order!

Semi-Final 1:

Portugal, Spain & United Kingdom will be voting as well in this semi-final.

  1. 🇦🇿 Aisel – X My Heart
  2. 🇮🇸 Ari Ólafsson – Our Choice
  3. 🇦🇱 Eugent Bushpepa – Mall
  4. 🇧🇪 Sennek – A Matter Of Time
  5. 🇨🇿 Mikolas Josef – Lie To Me
  6. 🇱🇹 Ieva Zasimauskaitè – When We’re Old
  7. 🇮🇱 Netta – Toy
  8. 🇧🇾 Alekseev – Forever
  9. 🇪🇪 Elina Nechayeva – La Forza
  10. 🇧🇬 EQUINOX – Bones
  11. 🇲🇰 Eye Cue – Lost And Found
  12. 🇭🇷 Franka – Crazy
  13. 🇦🇹 Cesár Sampson – Nobody But You
  14. 🇬🇷 Yianna Terzi – Oneiro Mou
  15. 🇫🇮 Saara Aalto – Monsters
  16. 🇦🇲 Sevak Khanagyan – Qami
  17. 🇨🇭 Zibbz – Stones
  18. 🇮🇪 Ryan O’Shaughnessy – Together
  19. 🇨🇾 Eleni Foureira – Fuego

Semi-Final 2:

France, Germany & Italy will be voting as well in this semi-final.

  1. 🇳🇴 Alexander Rybak – That’s How You Write A Song
  2. 🇷🇴 The Humans – Goodbye
  3. 🇷🇸 Sanja Ilic & Balkanika – Nova Deca
  4. 🇸🇲 Jessika ft. Jenifer Brening – Who We Are
  5. 🇩🇰 Rasmussen – Higher Ground
  6. 🇷🇺 Julia Samoylova – I Won’t Break
  7. 🇲🇩 DoReDos – My Lucky Day
  8. 🇳🇱 Waylon – Outlaw In ‘Em
  9. 🇦🇺 Jessica Mauboy – We Got Love
  10. 🇬🇪 Iriao – For You
  11. 🇵🇱 Gromee ft. Lukas Meijer – Light Me Up
  12. 🇲🇹 Christabelle – Taboo
  13. 🇭🇺 AWS – Viszlát Nyár
  14. 🇱🇻 Laura Rizzotto – Funny Girl
  15. 🇸🇪 Benjamin Ingrosso – Dance You Off
  16. 🇲🇪 Vanja Radovanovic – Inje
  17. 🇸🇮 Lea Sirk – Hvala, Ne!
  18. 🇺🇦 Mélovin – Under The Ladder

This is the running order for the 2 semi-final, so from here and now on, it’s all about wishing every the best of luck!

Who do #YOU predict will qualify from the 2 semi-finals?

Load More Related Articles
Load More By David Popescu
Load More In 2018
Comments are closed.

Check Also

Denmark: DR fires over 200 employees, can Denmark participate?

October 10th was marked as a very sad day for most employees at the DR Byen in Copenhagen,…