Home 2017 Sweden: Melodifestivalen line-up has been revealed by SVT

Sweden: Melodifestivalen line-up has been revealed by SVT

Today, SVT revealed the line-up for the upcoming Melodifestivalen season. The line-up is as follows :-

Semi-Final 1 – 4th February 2017 – Scandinavium Arena – Gothenburg

1.Boris René – Her Kiss (Tim Larsson, Tobias Lundgren)

2.Adrijana – Amara (Martin Tjarnberg, Adrijana Krasniqi)

3.Dinah Nah – One more night (Thomas G:son, Jimmy Jansson, Dinah Nah, dr alban)

4.De Vet Du – Road Trip (Johan Gunterberg, Christopher Martland)

5.Charlotte Perrelli – Mitt liv (Charlotte Perrelli, Lars Hagglund)

6.Ace Wilder – Wild Child (Peter Boström, Thomas G:son, Ace Wilder)

7.Nano – Hold on (Nano Omar, Gino Yonan, Ayak, Carl Rydén, Christoffer Belaieff, Rikard de Bruin, David Francis Jackson)

Semi Final 2- 11th February 2017 –  Malmo Arena-  Malmo

1. Mariette – A Million Years (Thomas G:son, Johanna Jansson, Peter Bostrom, Mariette Hansson, Jenny Hansson)

2.Roger Pontare – Himmel och hav (Thomas G:son, Alexzandra Wickman

3.Etzia – Up (Johnny Sanchez, Hanif Sabzevari, Simon Gribbe, Erica Haylett)

4.Allyawan- Vart haru varit (Masse Salazar, Samuel Nazari)

5.Dismissed – Hearts Align (Ola Salo, Peter Kvint)

6.Lisa Ajax – I Don’t Give A (Ola Svensson, Linnea Deb, Joy Deb, Anton Hard af Segerstad)

7. Benjamin Ingrosso – Good Loovin’ (Benjamin Ingrosso, Louis Schoorl, Matt Pardon)

Semi Final 3 – 18th February 2017 – Vida Arena – Vaxjo

1.Robin Bengtsson – I Can’t Go On (David Kreuger, Hamed ”K-One” Pirouzpanah, Robin Stjernberg

2.Krista Siegfrids – Snurra min jord  (Krista Siegfrids, Gustaf Svenungsson, Magnus Wallin, Gabriel Alares)

3.Anton Hagman – Kiss You Goodbye (Christian Fast, Tim Schou, Henrik Nordenback)

4.Jasmine Kara – Gravity (Anderz Wrethov, Jasmine Kara)

5.Owe Thörnquist – Boogieman Blues  (Owe Thornqvist)

6.Bella & Filippa – Crucified (Peter Hägerås, Mats Frisell, Jakob Stadell, Filippa Frisell, Isabella Snihs)

7.The Fooo Conspiracy – Gotta Thing (Robert ”Mutt” Lange, Tony Nilsson)

Semi Final 4 – 25th February 2017 – Skelleftea Kraft Arena – Skelleftea

1.Jon Henrik Fjallgren Feat. Anina – En värld full av strider (Jon Henrik Fjallgren, Sara Biglert, Christian Schneider, Andreas Hedlund)

2.Alice – Running with Lions  (Anderz Wrethov, Andreas ”Stone” Johansson, Denniz Jamm, Alice Svensson

3.Les Gordons – Bound to Fall (Jonatan Renström, Albert Bjorliden, Andreas Persson, Carl Ragnemyr, David Runebjörk, Jimmy Jansson)

4.Wikitoria – As I lay me down (Justin Forrest, Jonas Wallin, Lauren Dyson)

5.Axel Schylström – När ingen ser  (Behshad Ashnai, Axel Schylström, David Straaf)

6.Sara Varga & Juha Mulari – Du får inte ändra på mig (Sara Varga, Lars Hagglund)

7.Loreen – Statements  (Anton Hard af Segerstad, Joy Deb, Linnea Deb, Loreen)

 

 

Load More Related Articles
Load More By Fernando Mercieca
Load More In 2017
Comments are closed.

Check Also

The Ranking 2017: What is your favorite song of the week?(Round 9)

The ESC United Ranking is back! This is where you can vote for your favorite Eurovision so…